Porto Alto Resort
Located a mere 1.2 km from Porto Alto Resort Ipojuca, guests can reach Cupe Beach. There is also complimentary private parking.
Attractions, you can find in proximity to this Ipojuca hotel, include the Muro Alto Beach. The Access Road to Muro Alto and Camboa Beach is situated a 17-minute stroll from the aparthotel.
The rooms at the Porto Alto Resort Ipojuca have a balcony and a living room, along with air conditioning for your convenience. There is also a separate bathroom.
Beijupira Muro Alto is located next to the property and serves Brazilian dishes, within a few blocks of the property.
- Local attractions
- Cachacaria e Pimentaria Tio Gilson2438 km
- Mercadinho Santana3220 km
- Kids Club1563 km
- Mercado Municipal de Nossa Senhora do O2652 km
- Piscinas Naturais da Praia do Cupe970 km
- Mercadinho Modelo3490 km
- Praia do Cupe827 km
- Estrada Acesso para Praia de Muro Alto e Camboa924 km
Facilities
General
- Pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Dining table
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- 🕌
What famous landmarks are located close to the Porto Alto Resort?
Guests of the Porto Alto Resort can visit Compensa Port, as well as Shrimp Tecmares, located approximately 25 minutes' walk from the property and 2.5 km away respectively. - 🚗
Will I find a parking facility in Porto Alto Resort?
Porto Alto Resort provides guests with complimentary private parking. - 🕑
What time does check-in start in the Porto Alto Resort?
Guests of the Porto Alto Resort are expected to arrive for check-in around 15:00. - 🕗
What time should we check out from our room in Porto Alto Resort?
Porto Alto Resort guests should check out at 11:00. - ❓
What cancellation policy is offered at the Ipojuca aparthotel?
The Ipojuca aparthotel provides free cancellation. For more information, feel free to contact the management of the hotel.